´╗┐

Montreal Canadiens

GP: 24 | W: 16 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 32
GF: 87 | GA: 72 | PP%: 22.83% | PK%: 85.00%
GM : Mathieu Marquis | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark StoneX100.00706190858491918481857871888085088792
2Sean Monahan (A)X100.00656089847898988093788069907883087771
3Wayne SimmondsXX100.00827474827698987682737876888893088771
4Evander KaneX100.00846771798096967681727974898383089761
5Brayden Point (A)X100.00656090856898987984767979897474088761
6T.J. OshieX100.00796286827495957783767776878989088761
7Travis ZajacX100.00726487787694947293737284829398065761
8Leo KomarovXXX100.00956287737797976883697085808590088750
9Michael FrolikXX100.00696086767696967180717282828989088740
10Josh AndersonXX100.00837080748390907176687572857676088730
11Alex IafalloXX100.00696092757497976981707070807575088710
12Ryan Suter (C)X100.00716087797999997965866986799999087792
13Tyler MyersX100.00716880768690907465787086809595073771
14Roman PolakX100.00946578738490906968726786779999088761
15Justin FaulkX100.00806084777996967565777376839299089761
16Greg PaterynX100.00856783738688887065736684769090079750
17Troy StecherX100.00766486737294947065736677768686085720
18Martin MarincinX100.00686079738467676965726685768888078720
Scratches
1Jacob de la RoseXX100.00886386708178786584676778777474062700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077648477799292737774727982868808375
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.0094999990909292929292919999088922
2Jonathan Bernier100.0093979788909190919190898585088902
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.009498988990929192929190929208891
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar78859080767170CAN462800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1T.J. OshieMontreal CanadiensRW241519342180352378256019.23%1249020.4337101380000003251.52%33454001.3900000333
2Sean MonahanMontreal CanadiensC2416173317202014102295915.69%141917.4844814850000131256.33%371438001.5700000433
3Brayden PointMontreal CanadiensC24121527020113357275921.05%1348720.30651117930001513148.41%409368021.1100000202
4Evander KaneMontreal CanadiensLW244212522381061264613448.70%546219.2807711820000341050.94%53276001.0800101031
5Wayne SimmondsMontreal CanadiensLW/RW2481422-64210341753144015.09%639716.5728101575000031247.62%21215001.1100002020
6Mark StoneMontreal CanadiensRW24121022-660151171213116.90%947419.7933617720002310048.84%43365010.9300000311
7Tyler MyersMontreal CanadiensD24371052402746358148.57%2752321.80112762000266100.00%0631000.3800000001
8Justin FaulkMontreal CanadiensD245510-620032292810517.86%1646319.2912337100002300.00%01113000.4300000000
9Ryan SuterMontreal CanadiensD244598155154117121523.53%3660825.371014790002104100.00%0930000.3000000000
10Josh AndersonMontreal CanadiensLW/RW24347210019142251013.64%41867.76000000000121025.00%4101000.7500000010
11Michael FrolikMontreal CanadiensC/RW24257-712022274415264.55%833514.0000000000071039.29%28236000.4200000000
12Leo KomarovMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW24246-96050472810247.14%1347119.660000700071300146.15%261310000.2500000012
13Roman PolakMontreal CanadiensD2405591354047229100.00%3448820.370001190001102000.00%0329000.2000001000
14Travis ZajacMontreal CanadiensC21145-612012343113233.23%835016.70000000002720056.92%253126000.2900000000
15Greg PaterynMontreal CanadiensD2204402751936209100.00%2333915.42000321000115000.00%0022000.2400000000
16Alex IafalloMontreal CanadiensC/LW2404422061310690.00%21616.7100000000000047.96%9813000.5000000000
17Troy StecherMontreal CanadiensD2403344081920550.00%1532013.370000000000000.00%0013000.1900000000
18Martin MarincinMontreal CanadiensD24033-2002155210.00%61727.2000000000074000.00%016000.3500000001
19Jacob de la RoseMontreal CanadiensC/LW5000-400514150.00%1489.6200000000020046.88%3211000.0000000000
Team Total or Average43287149236442433543349369323445012.55%239720316.672137581057510001872716851.93%1371298207030.6600104121414
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryMontreal Canadiens2416620.9062.9314760172764371500.0000240211
Team Total or Average2416620.9062.9314760172764371500.0000240211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex IafalloMontreal CanadiensC/LW251993-12-21 2:29:37 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No
Brayden PointMontreal CanadiensC231996-03-13 11:35:53 AMNo166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro Only686,667$686,667$0$No
Evander KaneMontreal CanadiensLW271991-08-02 6:29:38 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No
Greg PaterynMontreal CanadiensD281990-06-20 12:31:50 PMNo223 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro Only2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No
Jacob de la RoseMontreal CanadiensC/LW241995-05-20 3:30:23 PMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No
Jonathan BernierMontreal CanadiensG301988-08-07 6:29:38 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No
Josh AndersonMontreal CanadiensLW/RW251994-05-07 11:38:30 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$0$No
Justin FaulkMontreal CanadiensD271992-03-20 5:01:28 PMNo216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro Only4,833,333$4,833,333$0$No
Leo KomarovMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW321987-01-23 4:58:01 AMNo212 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No
Marc-Andre FleuryMontreal CanadiensG341984-11-28 6:29:38 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No
Mark StoneMontreal CanadiensRW271992-05-13 3:41:36 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro Only7,350,000$7,350,000$0$No
Martin MarincinMontreal CanadiensD271992-02-18 11:21:21 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No
Michael FrolikMontreal CanadiensC/RW311988-02-17 12:29:38 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$0$No
Roman PolakMontreal CanadiensD331986-04-28 12:29:38 PMNo236 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro Only1,300,000$1,300,000$0$No
Ryan SuterMontreal CanadiensD341985-01-21 6:29:38 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes7UFAPro Only7,538,462$7,538,462$0$No
Sean MonahanMontreal CanadiensC241994-10-12 1:26:32 PMNo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro Only6,375,000$6,375,000$0$No
T.J. OshieMontreal CanadiensRW321986-12-23 12:29:38 PMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro Only5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No
Travis ZajacMontreal CanadiensC341985-05-13 6:29:38 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$0$No
Troy StecherMontreal CanadiensD251994-04-07 10:32:37 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,325,000$2,325,000$0$No
Tyler MyersMontreal CanadiensD291990-02-01 12:29:38 PMNo229 Lbs6 ft8NoNoYes5UFAPro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$0$No
Wayne SimmondsMontreal CanadiensLW/RW301988-08-26 12:29:38 AMNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5UFAPro Only3,975,000$3,975,000$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.62201 Lbs6 ft12.193,864,689$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
81,158,462$42,588,464$19,663,465$7,538,464$7,538,464$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
137005
231005
327113
45131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
135023
232032
328320
45041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
155005
245005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150005
250005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
155050
245050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155050
245050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
15005050050
25005050050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
155023
245023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
155122
245122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , ,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Calgary Flames642000002016432100000853321000001211180.6672033530164911636140584193738910313538.46%34391.18%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%11872158529042
2Columbus Blue Jackets6420000025250330000001611531200000914-580.6672544690098801817159510188505410421523.81%22577.27%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%13788134478845
3Florida Panthers642000001814432100000743321000001110180.66718314900475217061455113204715312028621.43%24483.33%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%135811515510150
4New Jersey Devils642000002417733000000208123120000049-580.66724416500811411796067484179454710630516.67%20385.00%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%13990131489246
Total241680000087721512102000005128231266000003644-8320.6678714923601273026469325321120821764239243433922122.83%1001585.00%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%530332575203372185
_Since Last GM Reset241680000087721512102000005128231266000003644-8320.6678714923601273026469325321120821764239243433922122.83%1001585.00%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%530332575203372185
_Vs Conference181260000067561198100000432320945000002433-9240.6676711618300212617353019217115017571166154330791620.25%661281.82%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%411260416150281142
_Vs Division642000001814432100000743321000001110180.66718314900475217061455113204715312028621.43%24483.33%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%135811515510150

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2432W38714923669376423924343301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2416800008772
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1210200005128
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
126600003644
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
621100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
922122.83%1001585.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
253211208212730264
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
530332575203372185


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-163New Jersey Devils2Montreal Canadiens8WBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1811New Jersey Devils3Montreal Canadiens4WBoxScore
5 - 2018-09-2019Montreal Canadiens0New Jersey Devils4LBoxScore
7 - 2018-09-2227Montreal Canadiens1New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
9 - 2018-09-2435New Jersey Devils3Montreal Canadiens8WBoxScore
11 - 2018-09-2643Montreal Canadiens3New Jersey Devils2WXBoxScore
15 - 2018-09-3058Florida Panthers2Montreal Canadiens1LBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-0262Florida Panthers1Montreal Canadiens2WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-0466Montreal Canadiens3Florida Panthers4LXBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-0670Montreal Canadiens3Florida Panthers2WXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-0874Florida Panthers1Montreal Canadiens4WBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-1078Montreal Canadiens5Florida Panthers4WXBoxScore
29 - 2018-10-1485Montreal Canadiens3Columbus Blue Jackets7LBoxScore
31 - 2018-10-1687Montreal Canadiens5Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
33 - 2018-10-1889Columbus Blue Jackets4Montreal Canadiens5WBoxScore
35 - 2018-10-2091Columbus Blue Jackets4Montreal Canadiens5WBoxScore
37 - 2018-10-2293Montreal Canadiens1Columbus Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
39 - 2018-10-2495Columbus Blue Jackets3Montreal Canadiens6WBoxScore
42 - 2018-10-2799Calgary Flames2Montreal Canadiens3WXBoxScore
44 - 2018-10-29100Calgary Flames3Montreal Canadiens2LXBoxScore
46 - 2018-10-31101Montreal Canadiens3Calgary Flames6LBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-02102Montreal Canadiens4Calgary Flames2WBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-04103Calgary Flames0Montreal Canadiens3WBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-06104Montreal Canadiens5Calgary Flames3WBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity62505125207540251025
Ticket Price115755040290
Attendance75,00061,50024,90047,95712,300
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%99.29%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 18471 - 99.85% 2,336,291$28,035,494$18500110

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 81,158,462$ 15,330,677$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 87,973,413$ 87,973,413$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Wayne SimmondsAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Evander KaneAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Alex IafalloAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Jacob de la RoseAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Kerby RychelAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Dryden HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Nic KerdilesAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Michael BuntingAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Sean MonahanAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Brayden PointAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Travis ZajacAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Alex IafalloAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Jacob de la RoseAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Nic KerdilesAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
T.J. TynanAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Aleksi SaarelaAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Gerald MayhewAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Julius NattinenAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Pascal LabergeAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Mark StoneAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Wayne SimmondsAGE:30PO:0OV:77
T.J. OshieAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Leo KomarovAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Michael FrolikAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Josh AndersonAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Darren ArchibaldAGE:29PO:0OV:68
Kerby RychelAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Matt LoritoAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Tobias LindbergAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Gerald MayhewAGE:26PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan SuterAGE:34PO:0OV:79
Tyler MyersAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Roman PolakAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Justin FaulkAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Greg PaterynAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Troy StecherAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Martin MarincinAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Kevin GravelAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Gavin BayreutherAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Mark AltAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Trevor CarrickAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Alexandre CarrierAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Matthew SpencerAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Frederic AllardAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Jacob MoverareAGE:20PO:0OV:55
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:34PO:0OV:92
Jonathan BernierAGE:30PO:0OV:90
Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Tom McCollumAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Colin StevensAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Kasimir KaskisuoAGE:25PO:0OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BrooksMontreal Canadiens201666
Adam RuzickaMontreal Canadiens201790
Alexis GravelMontreal Canadiens201884
DROIT UFA MTLMontreal Canadiens
Magnus ChronaMontreal Canadiens2018192
Nikita PavlychevMontreal Canadiens2015158
Nikolas BrouillardMontreal Canadiens2013194
Olivier ArchambaultMontreal Canadiens
Zachary LauzonMontreal Canadiens201784

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019STL MIN PIT MTL TBL CAR VAN
2020MTL MTL MTL MTL
2021MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2022MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2023MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2019-05-23 6:40:54 PM] - Montreal Canadiens are the Playoffs Champions for year 2018!
[2019-05-21 9:35:57 PM] - Gerald Mayhew was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-05-21 9:32:43 PM] - Gerald Mayhew has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] - Sean Monahan has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] - Alexander Steen is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] - Brayden Point has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] - Brooks Orpik is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] - Ryan Suter has been selected as captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] - Alex Goligoski is no longer captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-04-27 3:12:08 PM] - Laval Rocket was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
[2019-02-13 6:35:21 PM] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montreal Canadiens : Aleksi Saarela (55).
[2019-02-13 6:35:21 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Anthony Richard (55).
[2019-02-11 7:32:47 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Wayne Simmonds (77), T.J. Oshie (76).
[2019-02-11 7:32:47 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Jakub Voracek (79).
[2019-02-09 3:16:31 PM] - Darren Archibald has been selected as assistant for Laval Rocket.
[2019-02-09 3:16:31 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rocket.
[2019-02-02 9:04:59 PM] - Alexander Steen has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-02-02 9:04:59 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-02-02 9:04:59 PM] - Alex Goligoski has been selected as captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-02-02 9:04:59 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-01-28 7:38:32 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Alexander Steen (77), Y:2019-RND:3-MTL, Y:2020-RND:3-MTL.
[2019-01-28 7:38:32 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Travis Zajac (76).
[2019-01-27 11:34:08 AM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Montreal Canadiens : Martin Marincin (72).
[2019-01-27 11:34:08 AM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Ottawa Senators : Kevan Miller (75).
[2019-01-27 11:33:48 AM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Tyler Myers (77), Ryan Suter (79), Adam Ruzicka (P).
[2019-01-27 11:33:48 AM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Alex Goligoski (77), Will Butcher (75), Michael Rasmussen (69).
[2019-01-18 8:26:14 PM] - Brooks Orpik has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-01-18 8:26:14 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-01-16 9:14:23 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Arizona Coyotes : Brent Burns (82), Jason Demers (75).
[2019-01-16 9:14:23 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Montreal Canadiens : Evander Kane (76), Justin Faulk (76).
[2019-01-15 9:20:43 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Montreal Canadiens : Kevan Miller (75), Y:2019-RND:3-MTL.
[2019-01-15 9:20:43 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Nashville Predators : Brooks Orpik (76), Y:2019-RND:4-NSH, Y:2020-RND:7-MTL.
[2019-01-06 5:02:39 PM] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Montreal Canadiens : Brent Burns (82), Y:2019-RND:4-NSH.
[2019-01-06 5:02:39 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Minnesota Wild : Jake Muzzin (78), Y:2019-RND:1-BUF, Y:2020-RND:1-MTL.
[2019-01-04 5:10:52 PM] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montreal Canadiens : Janne Kuokkanen (61), Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson (66), Troy Stecher (72), Gavin Bayreuther (69), Y:2019-RND:3-STL.
[2019-01-04 5:10:52 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Cam Atkinson (76).



[2019-05-23 6:40:54 PM] Montreal Canadiens are the Playoffs Champions!
[2019-05-23 6:25:28 PM] Greg Pateryn from Montreal Canadiens completes suspension
[2019-05-23 6:25:12 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-23 6:22:59 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-22 9:19:29 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-21 9:37:23 PM] Montreal Canadiens roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-05-21 9:36:44 PM] Gerald Mayhew of Montreal Canadiens was sent down to farm.
[2019-05-21 9:36:01 PM] Montreal Canadiens roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-05-21 9:35:57 PM] Gerald Mayhew was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-05-21 9:32:43 PM] Gerald Mayhew has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-05-21 6:45:26 PM] Game 102 - Greg Pateryn from Montreal Canadiens suspended for 2 game(s)
[2019-05-21 6:45:13 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-20 5:08:48 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-19 6:01:58 PM] Travis Zajac from Montreal Canadiens is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
[2019-05-19 6:01:51 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-17 5:27:15 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Sean Monahan of Montreal Canadiens (3-2-5) / 2 - Evgeny Kuznetsov of Nashville Predators (2-2-4) / 3 - T.J. Oshie of Montreal Canadiens (2-3-5)
[2019-05-17 5:27:07 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-16 9:34:11 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-16 9:27:40 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-15 9:03:13 PM] Game 93 - Travis Zajac from Montreal Canadiens is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-05-15 9:02:41 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-14 7:05:09 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jack Eichel of Columbus Blue Jackets (4-9-13) / 2 - Jamie Benn of Columbus Blue Jackets (5-6-11) / 3 - T.J. Oshie of Montreal Canadiens (5-5-10)
[2019-05-14 7:05:02 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-13 7:05:59 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-12 3:37:11 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-11 6:30:15 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-10 5:30:03 PM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Anze Kopitar of Dallas Stars (1-6-7) / 2 - Jason Zucker of Dallas Stars (2-3-5) / 3 - Brayden Point of Montreal Canadiens (3-1-4)
[2019-05-08 7:26:23 PM] Brayden Point from Montreal Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-05-08 7:26:06 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-06 7:19:15 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-06 7:14:39 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-05-06 7:14:39 PM] Montreal Canadiens lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. OT Forward #10 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #2 is empty. OT Defense #3 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. OT Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[2019-05-04 3:26:08 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-05-03 5:25:14 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Montreal Canadiens.
[2019-05-03 5:25:13 PM] Montreal Canadiens lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 RW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 1 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. Unknown Player is used twice in normal lines 2 and 3. PP line 1 C is empty. PP line 1 LW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#1 PP line 2 C is empty. PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense #3 is empty. LastMinDef line Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. OT Forward #10 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #1 is empty. OT Defense #2 is empty. OT Defense #3 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. OT Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Unknown Player is used twice in OT Defense Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[2019-05-01 8:37:29 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-29 6:59:31 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-28 6:02:55 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Oscar Fantenberg of Toronto Marlies (3-1-4) / 2 - Kerby Rychel of Laval Rocket (2-2-4) / 3 - Juuse Saros of Toronto Marlies (0.940)
[2019-04-27 3:12:08 PM] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-04-25 8:52:55 PM] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-25 8:52:45 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-23 7:19:15 PM] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-23 7:17:40 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-21 5:42:15 PM] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-21 5:41:57 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-19 5:27:33 PM] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-19 5:27:08 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-04-17 8:45:52 PM] Laval Rocket lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Montreal Canadiens lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2019-04-17 8:45:51 PM] Mark Stone from Montreal Canadiens has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-04-17 8:45:21 PM] Successfully loaded Montreal Canadiens lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6



Colin Stevens is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
2018241680000087721512102000005128231266000003644-8328714923601273026469325321120821764239243433922122.83%1001585.00%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%530332575203372185
2018241680000087721512102000005128231266000003644-8328714923601273026469325321120821764239243433922122.83%1001585.00%025448152.81%27655150.09%18233953.69%530332575203372185
Total Playoff483216000001741443024204000001025646241212000007288-166417429847202546052813865064224164215284784868661844222.83%2003085.00%050896252.81%552110250.09%36467853.69%10606641151406745370