Vegas Golden Knights

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Sebastien Hébert | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David PerronXX100.00786081837696968080837370838994021771
2Corey PerryX100.00717476808297977772787568859599040761
3Milan LucicX100.00957578748599997383747267829095022750
4Martin HanzalX100.00826681728785857092707280828989021740
5Tanner PearsonX100.00776390777799997380737375837979020740
6Sven BaertschiXX100.00666090797489897378727569857878022730
7Ryan CallahanX100.00876881747286866781696980799297020730
8Melker KarlssonXX100.00736088757394946781687081808080021720
9Cody EakinX100.00696486747496966890697080808383021720
10Dmitri JaskinXX100.00896090708193936674686769777878022710
11Magnus PaajarviXX100.00746092718090906668657276808282022710
12Scott WilsonXX100.00836490737293936685676972797878021710
13Marco ScandellaX100.00726387748198987065736883789494021750
14Matt HunwickX100.00766487747586867065726883789999021740
15Colin MillerX100.00816780767695957485777074808787028740
16Rasmus Dahlin (R)X100.00726089777881817665817072807979064730
17Derrick PouliotX100.00746286757783837265706775778686021720
18Chris WidemanX100.00726286767179797465757271829090022720
Scratches
1Antoine VermetteXXHO686083747793936894697075809898020720
2Benoit PouliotXHO706088737994946776667178818989020720
3Markus HannikainenXX100.00756089717771716580656971797676020680
4Chad RuhwedelX100.00786085727378786865706775778989019700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076638675779090707772707580868702473
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cam Ward100.0094999993899291929291918686022912
2Laurent Brossoit100.0084858588868685868685827676022840
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008992929188898889898887818102288
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd Richards67727071817660USA512675,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Antoine VermetteVegas Golden KnightsC/LW361982-07-20 12:29:38 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1$1$0$No
Benoit PouliotVegas Golden KnightsLW321986-09-29 12:29:38 PMNo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1$1$0$No
Cam WardVegas Golden KnightsG351984-02-28 6:29:38 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$0$No
Chad RuhwedelVegas Golden KnightsD291990-05-07 12:31:34 PMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$No
Chris WidemanVegas Golden KnightsD291990-01-07 4:29:55 AMNo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No
Cody EakinVegas Golden KnightsC271991-05-24 4:42:50 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$0$No
Colin MillerVegas Golden KnightsD261992-10-29 3:16:47 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,875,000$3,875,000$0$No
Corey PerryVegas Golden KnightsRW341985-05-16 6:29:38 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro Only8,625,000$8,625,000$0$No
David PerronVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW301988-05-28 12:29:38 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No
Derrick PouliotVegas Golden KnightsD251994-01-16 9:51:41 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$0$No
Dmitri JaskinVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW261993-03-23 3:41:21 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$0$No
Laurent BrossoitVegas Golden KnightsG261993-03-23 5:15:45 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$No
Magnus PaajarviVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW281991-04-12 6:29:38 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No
Marco ScandellaVegas Golden KnightsD291990-02-23 12:29:38 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No
Markus HannikainenVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW261993-03-26 7:30:47 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$0$No
Martin HanzalVegas Golden KnightsC321987-02-20 6:29:38 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$0$No
Matt HunwickVegas Golden KnightsD341985-05-21 6:29:38 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$0$No
Melker KarlssonVegas Golden KnightsC/RW281990-07-18 4:30:22 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No
Milan LucicVegas Golden KnightsLW301988-06-07 12:29:38 AMNo236 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$0$No
Rasmus DahlinVegas Golden KnightsD192000-04-13 1:37:59 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No
Ryan CallahanVegas Golden KnightsRW341985-03-21 6:29:38 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$0$No
Scott WilsonVegas Golden KnightsC/LW271992-04-24 1:21:35 PMNo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$0$No
Sven BaertschiVegas Golden KnightsLW/RW261992-10-05 12:26:51 PMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,367,000$3,367,000$0$No
Tanner PearsonVegas Golden KnightsLW261992-08-10 12:13:08 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.92198 Lbs6 ft12.002,638,208$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,317,002$30,300,006$13,550,005$4,000,001$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PerronCody EakinCorey Perry40122
2Tanner PearsonMartin HanzalSven Baertschi30122
3Milan LucicScott WilsonRyan Callahan20122
4Dmitri JaskinMelker KarlssonMagnus Paajarvi10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaRasmus Dahlin40122
2Matt HunwickColin Miller30122
3Derrick PouliotChris Wideman20122
4Marco ScandellaRasmus Dahlin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PerronMartin HanzalCorey Perry60122
2Tanner PearsonCody EakinSven Baertschi40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaRasmus Dahlin60122
2Matt HunwickColin Miller40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott WilsonRyan Callahan60122
2Cody EakinTanner Pearson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaDerrick Pouliot60122
2Matt HunwickColin Miller40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott Wilson60122Marco ScandellaDerrick Pouliot60122
2Cody Eakin40122Matt HunwickColin Miller40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David PerronCorey Perry60122
2Milan LucicMartin Hanzal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaRasmus Dahlin60122
2Matt HunwickColin Miller40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PerronMartin HanzalCorey PerryMarco ScandellaRasmus Dahlin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
David PerronMartin HanzalCorey PerryMarco ScandellaMatt Hunwick
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tanner Pearson, Sven Baertschi, Cody EakinTanner Pearson, Sven BaertschiCody Eakin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Derrick Pouliot, Chris Wideman, Matt HunwickDerrick PouliotChris Wideman, Matt Hunwick
Penalty Shots
David Perron, Corey Perry, Milan Lucic, Martin Hanzal, Tanner Pearson
Goalie
#1 : Cam Ward, #2 : Laurent Brossoit
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Perron, Corey Perry, Milan Lucic, Martin Hanzal, Tanner Pearson, Ryan Callahan, Ryan Callahan, Sven Baertschi, Melker Karlsson, Cody Eakin, Dmitri Jaskin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Marco Scandella, Rasmus Dahlin, Matt Hunwick, Colin Miller, Derrick Pouliot


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price91603524215
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 63,317,002$ 1,642,520$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 8,334,463$ 8,334,463$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
David PerronAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Milan LucicAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Tanner PearsonAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Benoit PouliotAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Dmitri JaskinAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Magnus PaajarviAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Kalle KossilaAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Jake CheliosAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Vincent PraplanAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Adam JohnsonAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Anthony LouisAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Martin HanzalAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Antoine VermetteAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Cody EakinAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:0OV:71
*Robert ThomasAGE:19PO:0OV:70
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Kalle KossilaAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Matthew HighmoreAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Vincent PraplanAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Adam JohnsonAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Anthony LouisAGE:24PO:0OV:55
David PerronAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Corey PerryAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Sven BaertschiAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Ryan CallahanAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Melker KarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Dmitri JaskinAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Magnus PaajarviAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Markus HannikainenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Zack MitchellAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Kalle KossilaAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Vinni LettieriAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Vincent PraplanAGE:24PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Marco ScandellaAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Matt HunwickAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Colin MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:74
*Rasmus DahlinAGE:19PO:0OV:73
Derrick PouliotAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Chris WidemanAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Chad RuhwedelAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Slater KoekkoekAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Daniel BrickleyAGE:24PO:0OV:68
John RamageAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Christian JarosAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Jake CheliosAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Chaz ReddekoppAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Josh HealeyAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Cam WardAGE:35PO:0OV:91
Laurent BrossoitAGE:26PO:0OV:84
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Niclas WesterholmAGE:21PO:0OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cale FleuryVegas Golden Knights201788
Cayden PrimeauVegas Golden Knights2017189
Curtis DouglasVegas Golden Knights201898
DROIT UFA VGKVegas Golden Knights
David KaseVegas Golden Knights2015111
David SklenickaVegas Golden Knights2018116
Dmitri SamorukovVegas Golden Knights2017127
Jack StrudnickaVegas Golden Knights201764
Jimmy LodgeVegas Golden Knights201354
KAndre MillerVegas Golden Knights201828
Kasper KotkansaloVegas Golden Knights201783
Kirill MaksimovVegas Golden Knights2018111
Maksim ZhukovVegas Golden Knights201767
Mario FerraroVegas Golden Knights201765
Martin KautVegas Golden Knights201815
Milos RomanVegas Golden Knights201891
Miroslav SvobodaVegas Golden Knights2018114
Nils LundkvistVegas Golden Knights201840
Ostap SafinVegas Golden Knights201785
Parker GahagenVegas Golden Knights
Petr KvacaVegas Golden Knights2017182
Petter GranbergVegas Golden Knights
Thomas NovakVegas Golden Knights201564
Toni UtunenVegas Golden Knights2018156
Ty DellandreaVegas Golden Knights201823
Tyler BolandVegas Golden Knights

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019VGK NSH LAK EDM NJD VGK ARI PHI VGK VGK VGK
2020VGK VGK WPG VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2021VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2022VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2023VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK



[2019-04-22 8:07:14 PM] - Chicago Wolves was eliminated at round 1 of year 2018.
[2019-04-13 8:31:59 AM] - Vegas Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-02-07 7:18:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!
[2019-01-14 7:41:07 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Vegas Golden Knights : Nils Lundkvist (P), Y:2020-RND:2-WPG.
[2019-01-14 7:41:07 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Toronto Maple Leafs : Travis Hamonic (75).
[2019-01-12 4:33:27 PM] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Los Angeles Kings : Dean Kukan (66).
[2019-01-12 4:33:27 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Vegas Golden Knights : Chaz Reddekopp (55), Vincent Praplan (55).
[2018-12-20 6:53:23 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Vegas Golden Knights!



[2019-04-17 8:45:52 PM] Jake Chelios from Chicago Wolves is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[2019-04-16 8:57:38 PM] Game 7 - Jake Chelios from Chicago Wolves is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 4 days.
[2019-04-13 8:26:00 AM] Robert Thomas from Chicago Wolves has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-04-07 7:12:15 PM] -$3,000,000 was added to Vegas Golden Knights bank account.
[2019-04-03 8:09:27 PM] Successfully loaded Vegas Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-03-31 3:28:19 PM] Slater Koekkoek from Chicago Wolves completes suspension
[2019-03-31 3:27:59 PM] Chicago Wolves roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-31 3:27:59 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-03-31 3:27:59 PM] Chicago Wolves roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-31 3:27:36 PM] Chicago Wolves roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-31 3:27:36 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-03-31 3:27:36 PM] Chicago Wolves roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-31 3:26:50 PM] Chicago Wolves roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-31 3:26:50 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2019-03-31 3:26:50 PM] Chicago Wolves roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-30 3:25:02 PM] Game 1049 - Slater Koekkoek from Chicago Wolves suspended for 1 game(s)
[2019-03-26 5:12:53 PM] Successfully loaded Vegas Golden Knights lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5



Antoine Vermette is suspended indefinitely.
Benoit Pouliot is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT