´╗┐

New York Islanders

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Karl Gagne Cote | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 74
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Aleksander BarkovX100.00666092858295958493847880887681053792
2Matthew TkachukX100.00737275817994947878777667867272078750
3Erik HaulaXX100.00716286807596967589727774878181065750
4Chris Kreider (A)X100.00826880788392927682757768878287064750
5Ryan SpoonerXXX100.00706092817293937681787267827979066740
6Vladislav NamestnikovXX100.00716485797298987383737469847878051730
7Joakim NordstromXX100.00796193717597976380656780777979067710
8Andrew ShawXX100.00817172777289897086707269828181062710
9Jakub VranaXX100.00656092747688886977697167817373072700
10Dominik Kahun (R)XX100.00626091777181817079727067807474081700
11Alan QuineXX100.00786092727774746784696872787676025690
12Austin CzarnikX100.00656094776671717082746671767676061690
13Marko DanoXXX100.00786090707774746578666968797575019680
14Frederik TiffelsX100.00504550605050506050606060605050065560
15Brent SeabrookX100.00746087768399997465786985799999066771
16Ivan ProvorovX100.00806089777799997565777388838383064771
17Justin Braun (C)X100.00806088757999997265766886789797066771
18Marc-Edouard Vlasic (A)X100.00646286767898987465777187819999062771
19Brandon DavidsonX100.00816386728083836865686881788888037720
20Dylan DemeloX100.00756085747684847265776674768787069720
21Christian DjoosX100.00646092737191917065726772778484025710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072618675758888717573707480808105872
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Devan Dubnyk100.0091999995879393939393929191066912
2Malcolm Subban100.0086868687868787878787847272082850
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008993939187909090909088828207488
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Gerard Gallant82889394847955CAN5432,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alan QuineNew York IslandersC/LW261993-02-25 8:07:38 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$0$No
Aleksander BarkovNew York IslandersC231995-09-02 10:51:56 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro Only5,900,000$5,900,000$0$No
Andrew ShawNew York IslandersC/RW271991-07-20 1:01:51 PMNo179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$0$No
Austin CzarnikNew York IslandersRW261992-12-12 9:19:30 AMNo161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$0$No
Brandon DavidsonNew York IslandersD271991-08-21 5:21:51 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$No
Brent SeabrookNew York IslandersD341985-04-20 6:29:38 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro Only6,875,000$6,875,000$0$No
Chris KreiderNew York IslandersLW281991-04-30 4:28:46 PMNo227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,625,000$4,625,000$0$No
Christian DjoosNew York IslandersD241994-08-06 9:13:53 AMNo159 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$No
Devan DubnykNew York IslandersG331986-05-04 6:29:38 PMNo209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1UFAPro Only4,333,333$4,333,333$0$No
Dominik KahunNew York IslandersLW/RW231995-07-02 3:53:24 PMYes172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No
Dylan DemeloNew York IslandersD261993-05-01 4:00:48 PMNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$No
Erik HaulaNew York IslandersC/LW281991-03-23 12:08:09 PMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$0$No
Frederik TiffelsNew York IslandersLW241995-05-20 3:27:54 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm742,500$742,500$0$No
Ivan ProvorovNew York IslandersD221997-01-13 9:01:24 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1ELCPro Only894,166$894,166$0$No
Jakub VranaNew York IslandersLW/RW231996-02-28 3:00:27 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm863,333$863,333$0$No
Joakim NordstromNew York IslandersLW/RW271992-02-25 12:12:35 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$No
Justin BraunNew York IslandersD321987-02-10 6:29:38 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4UFAPro Only3,800,000$3,800,000$0$No
Malcolm SubbanNew York IslandersG251993-12-21 6:01:50 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$0$No
Marc-Edouard VlasicNew York IslandersD321987-03-30 6:29:38 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$0$No
Marko DanoNew York IslandersC/LW/RW241994-11-30 2:21:36 PMNo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$0$No
Matthew TkachukNew York IslandersLW211997-12-11 12:29:39 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No
Ryan SpoonerNew York IslandersC/LW/RW271992-01-30 4:29:47 AMNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No
Vladislav NamestnikovNew York IslandersC/LW261992-11-22 7:57:10 AMNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.43195 Lbs6 ft11.702,527,536$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
58,133,332$31,850,002$6,875,004$6,875,001$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukAleksander BarkovRyan Spooner25122
2Chris KreiderErik HaulaAndrew Shaw25122
3Joakim NordstromVladislav NamestnikovJakub Vrana25122
4Dominik KahunAleksander BarkovAustin Czarnik25122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic25122
2Brent SeabrookIvan Provorov25122
3Dylan DemeloBrandon Davidson25122
4Christian DjoosJustin Braun25122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukAleksander BarkovRyan Spooner60122
2Chris KreiderErik HaulaAndrew Shaw40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Brent SeabrookIvan Provorov40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovMatthew Tkachuk60122
2Erik HaulaChris Kreider40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Brent SeabrookIvan Provorov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander Barkov60122Justin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Matthew Tkachuk40122Brent SeabrookIvan Provorov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovMatthew Tkachuk60122
2Erik HaulaChris Kreider40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Brent SeabrookIvan Provorov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukAleksander BarkovRyan SpoonerJustin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew TkachukAleksander BarkovRyan SpoonerJustin BraunMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vladislav Namestnikov, Joakim Nordstrom, Jakub VranaVladislav Namestnikov, Joakim NordstromJakub Vrana
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Demelo, Brandon Davidson, Christian DjoosDylan DemeloBrandon Davidson, Christian Djoos
Penalty Shots
Aleksander Barkov, Matthew Tkachuk, Erik Haula, Chris Kreider, Ryan Spooner
Goalie
#1 : Devan Dubnyk, #2 : Malcolm Subban
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Aleksander Barkov, Matthew Tkachuk, Erik Haula, Chris Kreider, Ryan Spooner, Vladislav Namestnikov, Vladislav Namestnikov, Andrew Shaw, Joakim Nordstrom, Jakub Vrana, Dominik Kahun
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Justin Braun, Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Brent Seabrook, Ivan Provorov, Dylan Demelo


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity65005250215040501050
Ticket Price93553525245
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$19000110

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 58,133,332$ 6,648,345$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 27,989,361$ 27,989,361$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew TkachukAGE:21PO:0OV:75
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Chris KreiderAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Jakub VranaAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Dylan SikuraAGE:23PO:0OV:65
A.J. GreerAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Frederik TiffelsAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Bokonji ImamaAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Aleksander BarkovAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Erik HaulaAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Andrew ShawAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Alan QuineAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:20PO:0OV:66
*Luke JohnsonAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Dylan SikuraAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Spencer FooAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Chase De LeoAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Steven LorentzAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Garrett PilonAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Ryan SpoonerAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Joakim NordstromAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Andrew ShawAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Jakub VranaAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Dominik KahunAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Austin CzarnikAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Marko DanoAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Dylan SikuraAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Spencer FooAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Blake SpeersAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Antoine WakedAGE:23PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent SeabrookAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Ivan ProvorovAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Justin BraunAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Brandon DavidsonAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Dylan DemeloAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Christian DjoosAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Devon ToewsAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Bogdan KiselevichAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Stefan ElliottAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Brett LernoutAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Philip SamuelssonAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Robbie RussoAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Doyle SomerbyAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Ryan GravesAGE:24PO:0OV:54
Devan DubnykAGE:33PO:0OV:91
Malcolm SubbanAGE:25PO:0OV:85
Christopher GibsonAGE:26PO:0OV:82
Spencer MartinAGE:23PO:0OV:79

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Ales StezkaNew York Islanders2015112
Benjamin MirageasNew York Islanders2017146
Brendan BurkeNew York Islanders2013180
Cameron CrottyNew York Islanders2017161
Cameron MorrisonNew York Islanders201646
Casey FitzgeraldNew York Islanders201693
Chandler YakimowiczNew York Islanders2014188
Christopher PaquetteNew York Islanders2016144
Connor HallNew York Islanders2016114
DROIT UFA NYINew York Islanders
Glenn GawdinNew York Islanders2015163
Jack GloverNew York Islanders201474
Jackson PerbixNew York Islanders2018135
Jake BischoffNew York Islanders
Jesper EliassonNew York Islanders2018104
Kody ClarkNew York Islanders201859
Kyle SchemppNew York Islanders2014175
Markus NurmiNew York Islanders2016160
Martin FehervaryNew York Islanders201885
Matt RoyNew York Islanders2017130
Matteo GennaroNew York Islanders2015176
Maxim LetunovNew York Islanders201449
Michael PezzettaNew York Islanders2016153
Nikolas KobersteinNew York Islanders2014141
Nolan VeseyNew York Islanders2014178
Otto KoivulaNew York Islanders2016119
Paul CotterNew York Islanders2018166

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NYI STL MIN NYI VAN NYI WPG LAK
2020NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2019-05-06 7:19:22 PM] - Bridgeport Sound Tigers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-04-13 8:31:59 AM] - New York Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2018.
[2019-04-07 7:06:34 AM] - Ryan Poehling was added to New York Islanders.
[2019-02-24 12:31:03 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Vladislav Namestnikov (73).
[2019-02-24 12:31:03 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Brian Boyle (73), Y:2019-RND:2-ARI.
[2019-02-09 7:42:53 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Reilly Smith (77), Tyler Parsons (74), Y:2019-RND:7-NYI.
[2019-02-09 7:42:53 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Spencer Martin (79), Dylan Sikura (65), Dominik Kahun (70), Y:2019-RND:2-ARI, Y:2019-RND:3-VAN.
[2019-01-21 7:16:44 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2019-RND:1-MTL.
[2019-01-21 7:16:44 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Islanders : Y:2019-RND:2-STL, Y:2019-RND:2-MIN.
[2019-01-21 7:15:47 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Washington Capitals : Alex Stalock (87), Y:2019-RND:3-COL, Y:2019-RND:6-NYI.
[2019-01-21 7:15:47 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Islanders : Malcolm Subban (85).



[2019-05-22 9:19:26 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-05-22 9:19:25 PM] Dominik Kahun of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2019-05-22 9:19:24 PM] Jakub Vrana of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2019-05-22 9:19:22 PM] Matthew Tkachuk of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2019-05-04 3:26:08 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-29 6:59:30 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-24 7:06:44 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-18 7:17:13 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-15 7:32:16 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-11 6:58:16 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-11 6:58:16 PM] Frederik Tiffels of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2019-04-11 6:58:16 PM] Spencer Foo of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-11 6:58:16 PM] Blake Speers of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-08 8:17:33 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-07 7:08:08 PM] $3,000,000 was added to New York Islanders bank account.
[2019-04-07 7:07:43 AM] Ryan Poehling of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-07 7:06:34 AM] Ryan Poehling was added to New York Islanders.
[2019-04-06 3:02:28 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-06 3:02:28 PM] Dominik Kahun of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-06 3:02:28 PM] Spencer Foo of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2019-04-06 3:02:28 PM] Jakub Vrana of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-06 3:02:28 PM] Blake Speers of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2019-04-06 3:02:28 PM] Matthew Tkachuk of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2019-04-04 6:18:49 PM] Successfully loaded New York Islanders lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[2019-04-01 10:17:38 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2019-04-01 10:17:38 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2019-04-01 10:17:38 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-30 3:24:56 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2019-03-30 3:24:56 PM] New York Islanders lines errors : Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 PK line 2 LW is empty.
[2019-03-30 3:24:56 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2019-03-30 3:24:56 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-28 5:29:52 PM] Alan Quine from New York Islanders is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[2019-03-28 5:29:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2019-03-28 5:29:45 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2019-03-28 5:29:45 PM] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2019-03-26 5:13:22 PM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Devon Toews of Bridgeport Sound Tigers (7-3-10) / 2 - Zachary Sanford of Stockton Heat (6-3-9) / 3 - Justin Bailey of Hartford Wolf Pack (4-4-8)
[2019-03-26 5:13:21 PM] Game 1179 - Alan Quine from New York Islanders is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 5 days.



Philip Samuelsson is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT