Chicago Wolves

GP: 4 | W: 0 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 6 | GA: 24 | PP%: 6.67% | PK%: 63.64%
GM : Sebastien Hébert | Morale : 35 | Team Overall : 63
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Robert Thomas (R)X100.00626091777481817182746969797070077700
2Zack MitchellXXX100.00736089697569696381646870787373073660
3Zach Aston-ReeseXX100.00816076686864646568647069806262077650
4Matt PuempelXX100.00636393687867676267636766777676076640
5Kalle KossilaXXX100.00656078676662626274646766776363077630
6Matthew HighmoreX100.00646078676663636268626870786161078630
7Vinni LettieriXX100.00636078666763636269646666766262078620
8Vincent PraplanXXX100.00504550605050506050606060605050072550
9Adam JohnsonXX100.00504550605050506050606060605050074550
10Anthony LouisXX100.00504550605050506050606060605050075550
11Daniel BrickleyX100.00666078787060607765706570757272072680
12John RamageX100.00606078706860606565656569757474074640
13Kevin CzuczmanX100.00606078707060606565656568757474077640
14Christian JarosX100.00726078707160606565656568757171073640
15Chaz ReddekoppX100.00505050655050506050605560555050034550
16Josh HealeyX100.00504550655050506050605560555050074550
Scratches
1Slater KoekkoekX100.00716087737775756965706873788585074690
2Jake CheliosXX100.00494449644949495949595459545050065550
TEAM AVERAGE100.0061557168646060646364646670646407262
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Nedeljkovic100.0082808082838585858585806161075810
2Niclas Westerholm100.0075757577757575757575757070075740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007978788079808080808078666607578
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jacques Martin70737175959033CAN6621,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vinni LettieriChicago Wolves (VGK)C/RW4123-3555511049.09%26115.42011110000000025.00%481000.9700001000
2Daniel BrickleyChicago Wolves (VGK)D4213-995641871011.11%410526.32000814000010000.00%0811000.5700001000
3Robert ThomasChicago Wolves (VGK)C4123-300211147117.14%47819.520112110002120067.80%5971000.7700000000
4Matthew HighmoreChicago Wolves (VGK)C4123-1101036135137.69%25513.8600004000000050.00%3051001.0800101000
5Vincent PraplanChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW4022-120724150.00%04912.370000000000000.00%030000.8100000000
6John RamageChicago Wolves (VGK)D4112-4002161416.67%47819.751013900005000.00%014000.5100000000
7Jake CheliosChicago Wolves (VGK)LW/D1000020131000.00%088.950000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
8Chaz ReddekoppChicago Wolves (VGK)D4000-240232010.00%25112.830000000001000.00%001000.0000000000
9Adam JohnsonChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW4000-420333020.00%2379.31000000000200100.00%130000.0000000000
10Matt PuempelChicago Wolves (VGK)LW/RW4000-655448230.00%17418.620000130000300100.00%120000.0000100000
11Kalle KossilaChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW4000-375457470.00%26215.72000011000000033.33%380000.0000001000
12Zack MitchellChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW4000-70041120850.00%48621.540003140001120047.87%94163000.0000000000
13Kevin CzuczmanChicago Wolves (VGK)D4000-255027030.00%35112.840000200000000.00%060000.0000001000
14Christian JarosChicago Wolves (VGK)D4000-420952480.00%57919.750000900004000.00%040000.0000000000
15Zach Aston-ReeseChicago Wolves (VGK)C/RW4000-740821410100.00%17619.16000415000020042.86%781000.0000000000
16Josh HealeyChicago Wolves (VGK)D4000-400131000.00%0338.380000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
17Anthony LouisChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW4000-500004100.00%0389.6000000000000038.10%2131000.0000000000
Team Total or Average6561016-655735617013550864.44%36102815.83123211190003570052.04%2218225000.3100205000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Alex NedeljkovicChicago Wolves (VGK)20000.8334.76630053018000.000004000
2Niclas WesterholmChicago Wolves (VGK)40400.7596.4817600197936000.000040000
Team Total or Average60400.7806.00240002410954000.000044000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam JohnsonChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW241994-06-22 1:13:04 PMNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$No
Alex NedeljkovicChicago Wolves (VGK)G231996-01-07 5:13:40 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm811,667$0$0$No
Anthony LouisChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW241995-02-10 2:34:42 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm775,000$0$0$No
Chaz ReddekoppChicago Wolves (VGK)D221997-01-01 11:44:02 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm733,333$0$0$No
Christian JarosChicago Wolves (VGK)D231996-04-02 3:08:20 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm755,000$0$0$No
Daniel BrickleyChicago Wolves (VGK)D241995-03-30 2:41:53 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$No
Jake CheliosChicago Wolves (VGK)LW/D281991-03-08 7:20:21 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$No
John RamageChicago Wolves (VGK)D281991-02-07 7:25:35 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$No
Josh HealeyChicago Wolves (VGK)D241994-07-12 3:15:02 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm858,750$0$0$No
Kalle KossilaChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW261993-04-14 11:32:39 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$No
Kevin CzuczmanChicago Wolves (VGK)D281991-01-09 11:20:28 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$No
Matt PuempelChicago Wolves (VGK)LW/RW261993-01-24 7:33:24 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm675,000$0$0$No
Matthew HighmoreChicago Wolves (VGK)C231996-02-27 3:12:28 PMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,833$0$0$No
Niclas WesterholmChicago Wolves (VGK)G211997-08-13 1:17:23 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm825,833$0$0$No
Robert ThomasChicago Wolves (VGK)C191999-07-02 1:38:52 PMYes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm894,166$0$0$No
Slater KoekkoekChicago Wolves (VGK)D251994-02-18 3:27:05 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm865,000$0$0$No
Vincent PraplanChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW241994-06-10 6:19:37 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$No
Vinni LettieriChicago Wolves (VGK)C/RW241995-02-06 2:21:50 PMNo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$No
Zach Aston-ReeseChicago Wolves (VGK)C/RW241994-08-10 3:13:59 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$No
Zack MitchellChicago Wolves (VGK)C/LW/RW261993-01-07 11:18:47 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm650,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2024.30193 Lbs6 ft11.40792,229$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt PuempelZack MitchellZach Aston-Reese40122
2Kalle KossilaRobert ThomasVinni Lettieri30122
3Matthew HighmoreVincent Praplan20122
4Adam JohnsonAnthony LouisJosh Healey10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Brickley40122
2John RamageChristian Jaros30122
3Kevin CzuczmanChaz Reddekopp20122
4Daniel Brickley10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt PuempelZack MitchellZach Aston-Reese60122
2Kalle KossilaRobert ThomasVinni Lettieri40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Brickley60122
2John RamageChristian Jaros40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack MitchellRobert Thomas60122
2Zach Aston-ReeseMatt Puempel40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Brickley60122
2John RamageChristian Jaros40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack Mitchell60122Daniel Brickley60122
2Robert Thomas40122John RamageChristian Jaros40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack MitchellRobert Thomas60122
2Zach Aston-ReeseMatt Puempel40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Brickley60122
2John RamageChristian Jaros40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt PuempelZack MitchellZach Aston-ReeseDaniel Brickley
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt PuempelZack MitchellZach Aston-ReeseDaniel Brickley
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Highmore, Anthony Louis, Adam JohnsonMatthew Highmore, Anthony LouisAdam Johnson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Czuczman, Chaz Reddekopp, Kevin CzuczmanChaz Reddekopp,
Penalty Shots
Zack Mitchell, Robert Thomas, Zach Aston-Reese, Matt Puempel, Kalle Kossila
Goalie
#1 : Niclas Westerholm, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Zack Mitchell, Robert Thomas, Zach Aston-Reese, Matt Puempel, Kalle Kossila, Matthew Highmore, Matthew Highmore, Vinni Lettieri, , Anthony Louis, Adam Johnson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Daniel Brickley, John Ramage, Christian Jaros, Kevin Czuczman


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Manitoba Moose40400000624-1820200000311-820200000313-1000.0006101600312013649394801093657621516.67%11463.64%0459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%946283326230
Total40400000624-1820200000311-820200000313-1000.0006101600312013649394801093657621516.67%11463.64%0459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%946283326230
_Since Last GM Reset40400000624-1820200000311-820200000313-1000.0006101600312013649394801093657621516.67%11463.64%0459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%946283326230
_Vs Conference40400000624-1820200000311-820200000313-1000.0006101600312013649394801093657621516.67%11463.64%0459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%946283326230

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
40L46101613610936576200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4040000624
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000311
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000313
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
040000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1516.67%11463.64%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
49394803120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
946283326230


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-09-177Chicago Wolves2Manitoba Moose10LBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-1915Chicago Wolves1Manitoba Moose3LBoxScore
6 - 2018-09-2123Manitoba Moose6Chicago Wolves1LBoxScore
8 - 2018-09-2331Manitoba Moose5Chicago Wolves2LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3718
Attendance3,4861,769
Attendance PCT87.15%88.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 2628 - 87.58% 116,598$233,195$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
0$ 1,584,458$ 1,146,292$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Playoff
201840400000624-1820200000311-820200000313-1006101600312013649394801093657621516.67%11463.64%0459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%946283326230
201840400000624-1820200000311-820200000313-1006101600312013649394801093657621516.67%11463.64%0459646.88%397254.17%335757.89%946283326230
Total Playoff808000001248-3640400000622-1640400000626-2001220320062402729878960218721141243026.67%22863.64%09019246.88%7814454.17%6611457.89%1891251666512460